WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Krrass customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
Hi, how can I help?

Ironworker Machine

General Features

This series of products are ideal equipment for cutting all kinds of angle steel, I-beam, U-shape steel, right angle or 45 degree angle steel.

  • Punching: effective punching can be achieved with the machine, and stamping die is easy to be replaced.
  • Bar cutting: you can quickly cut the round bar and square steel, if you want to cut U-shaped, I-beam or T-profile section steel only by exchanging the cutting blade and the operation procedure is very simple.
  • Angle cutting: you can cut several 90 ° and 45 ° angles with the help of special dies.
  • Metal Sheet Bending: it is very easy to fulfill the daily metal sheet bending work by making the bending moulds.
  • Notching: The machine is equipped with a large-shaped slotting blade head, which can meet your general use, as to, special shaping blade head can be customized.

Standard Configuration

  • A set of punch and die(round hole)
  • A set of angle steel blade
  • A set of square and round bar blade
  • A set of shearing plate blade
  • A set of notching blade
  • 2 independent hydraulic piston rods and foot-pedal allows two people operating at the same time
  • More efficient stroke-control functions of piston rod
  • Central lubricating system
  • Motor-driven rear stopper
  • Lighting devices for work
  • 5 independent work-positions

Optional

  • Various toolings for different purposes
  • Square, oval, louver punch and die
  • Channel shear and I-beam shear
  • Conveyor table
  • Longer worktable
  • Worktable with linear guide

Punching Station

Large punching machine ares with removable front block,designing for multiple punching application. Standard machine with repeating work rules and guidelines for the punching table.

Angle steel cutting station

The machine standard is equipped with angle cutting station.

Proximate matter cutting station

  • Standard installation of channel steel cutting station
  • Option install I-steel, circle bar cutting tool

Shearing plate station

The cutting unit is equipped with simple and robust pressing device,the material that can be adjusted to any thickness within the machine cutting capacity. Shearing feed table with adjusting guide rail,which can precise feed. Adjustable guide plate to allow to cut or trim angle steel up to 45 degrees.

Cutting Gap station

The slot table standard is equipped with a rectangular slot table with adjustable rear block and it can repeatable positioning.

Optional Accessories

Bending Station

Shear plate automatic hydraulic clamping

Angle steel shear automatic clamping

Angle steel, channel steel, round steel automatic positioning shear

Optional equipment

Standard punching equipment

Standard cutting of O or A

Standard cutting of L 90°

Standard Cutting of flat bars

U and I profile cutting

Triangular notching

Claw equipment

Tube notching

Punching unit UPN

Punching at the end of tube

Standard press brake

Louver punching

Technical Parameters

No.ModelUnitQ35Y-12Q35Y-16Q35Y-20Q35Y-25Q35Y-30Q35Y-40Q35Y-50
1Punching pressureT356090120160200250
2Max.cutting thickness of steel platemm12162025304050
3Material strengthN/mm²≤450≤450≤450≤450≤450≤450≤450
4Angle of shear(°)7788888
5Flat bar shearingmm12×160 6×30016×250 8×40020×330 10×48025×330 16×60030×335 20×60040×335 30×60050×300 30×750
6Max.length of cylinder strokemm3580808080100100
7Trips frequencytimes/min10-1811-2012-208-186-166-166-12
8Depth of throatmm115300355400600530600
9Punch depthmm12162025283540
10Max.punching diametermm25253035384045
11Motor PowerKW45.57.5111518.518.5
12Overall diamensions(LxWxH)mm950x550x18001740x810x18301950x900x19502355x960x20902800x1050x24502900x1100x25003200x1440x2500
14Round Bar 35455060657080
15Square Bar 30X3040×4050×5050×5055×5560×6065×65
16Equal Angle90°Shearing86x86x8120x120x12140x140x12160x160x14180x180x16200x200x18200x200x18
1745°ShearingIt needs to be customized50x50x570x70x1060x60x680x80x880x80x10100x100x10
18T-Bar90°Shearing125x125x12140x140x12160x160x14180x180x16200x200x18200x200x18
1945°Shearing60x60x870x70x1080x80x1080x80x10100x100x10120x120x12
20I-beam 120x74x5160x88x6200x102x9280x124x10.5300x130x13320x130x13
21Channel 120x53x5.5160x63x6.5200x75x9280x86x11.5300x89x11.5320x92x12

Industry applications

Tent structures

Metallic constructions

Anchoring elements

Mine

Shopping Basket

Send your request to us